Home / Lifestyle  / Celebrities  / Critics’ Choice Awards 2018!

Critics’ Choice Awards 2018!

Δείτε τη λίστα με τους νικητές!

Χθες βράδυ πραγματοποιήθηκε η απονομή των Critics’ Choice Awards για 2018, απονέμοντας βραβεία για τις καλύτερες ταινίες και τηλεοπτικές σειρές, με βάση τις ψήφους από κριτικούς ταινιών. 

“The Shape of Water” και  “Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri” ήταν ξανά οι μεγάλοι νικητές, δίνοντας ένα σαφές προμήνυμα για την απονομή των βραβείων Oscar!

 

 

Αυτή είναι η πλήρης λίστα με τους νικητές και όλους τους υποψήφιους:

 

BEST PICTURE

The Big Sick

Call Me by Your Name

Darkest Hour

Dunkirk

The Florida Project

Get Out

Lady Bird

The Post

The Shape of Water — WINNER

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

 

BEST DIRECTOR

Guillermo del Toro – The Shape of Water — WINNER

Greta Gerwig – Lady Bird

Martin McDonagh – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Christopher Nolan – Dunkirk

Luca Guadagnino – Call Me By Your Name

Jordan Peele – Get Out

Steven Spielberg – The Post

 

 

BEST ACTOR

Timothée Chalamet – Call Me by Your Name

James Franco – The Disaster Artist

Jake Gyllenhaal – Stronger

Tom Hanks – The Post

Daniel Kaluuya – Get Out

Daniel Day-Lewis – Phantom Thread

Gary Oldman – Darkest Hour — WINNER

 

BEST ACTRESS

Jessica Chastain – Molly’s Game

Sally Hawkins – The Shape of Water

Frances McDormand – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri — WINNER

Margot Robbie – I, Tonya

Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird

Meryl Streep – The Post

 

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Willem Dafoe – The Florida Project

Armie Hammer – Call Me By Your Name

Richard Jenkins – The Shape of Water

Sam Rockwell – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri — WINNER

Patrick Stewart – Logan

Michael Stuhlbarg – Call Me by Your Name

 

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Mary J. Blige – Mudbound

Hong Chau – Downsizing

Tiffany Haddish – Girls Trip

Holly Hunter – The Big Sick

Allison Janney – I, Tonya — WINNER

Laurie Metcalf – Lady Bird

Octavia Spencer – The Shape of Water

 

BEST ACTING ENSEMBLE

Dunkirk

Lady Bird

Mudbound

The Post

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri — WINNER

 

BEST YOUNG ACTOR/ACTRESS

Mckenna Grace – Gifted

Dafne Keen – Logan

Brooklynn Prince – The Florida Project — WINNER

Millicent Simmonds – Wonderstruck

Jacob Tremblay – Wonder

 

 

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor – The Shape of Water

Greta Gerwig – Lady Bird

Emily V. Gordon and Kumail Nanjiani – The Big Sick

Liz Hannah and Josh Singer – The Post

Martin McDonagh – Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Jordan Peele – Get Out — WINNER

 

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

James Ivory – Call Me by Your Name — WINNER

Scott Neustadter and Michael H. Weber – The Disaster Artist

Dee Rees and Virgil Williams – Mudbound

Aaron Sorkin – Molly’s Game

Jack Thorne, Steve Conrad, Stephen Chbosky – Wonder

 

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

The Breadwinner

Coco — WINNER

Despicable Me 3

The LEGO Batman Movie

Loving Vincent

 

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

BPM (Beats Per Minute)

A Fantastic Woman

First They Killed My Father

In the Fade — WINNER

The Square

Thelma

 

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Roger Deakins – Blade Runner 2049 — WINNER

Hoyte van Hoytema – Dunkirk

Dan Laustsen – The Shape of Water

Rachel Morrison – Mudbound

Sayombhu Mukdeeprom – Call Me by Your Name

 

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

Paul Denham Austerberry, Shane Vieau, Jeff Melvin – The Shape of Water — WINNER

Jim Clay, Rebecca Alleway – Murder on the Orient Express

Nathan Crowley, Gary Fettis – Dunkirk

Dennis Gassner, Alessandra Querzola – Blade Runner 2049

Sarah Greenwood, Katie Spencer – Beauty and the Beast

Mark Tildesley, Véronique Melery – Phantom Thread

 

BEST EDITING

Michael Kahn, Sarah Broshar – The Post

Paul Machliss, Jonathan Amos – Baby Driver — WINNER

Lee Smith – Dunkirk

Joe Walker – Blade Runner 2049

Sidney Wolinsky – The Shape of Water

 

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

Renée April – Blade Runner 2049

Mark Bridges – Phantom Thread — WINNER

Jacqueline Durran – Beauty and the Beast

Lindy Hemming – Wonder Woman

Luis Sequeira – The Shape of Water

 

BEST HAIR AND MAKEUP

Beauty and the Beast

Darkest Hour — WINNER

I, Tonya

The Shape of Water

Wonder

 

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

Blade Runner 2049

Dunkirk

The Shape of Water

Thor: Ragnarok

War for the Planet of the Apes — WINNER

Wonder Woman

 

BEST ACTION MOVIE

Baby Driver

Logan

Thor: Ragnarok

War for the Planet of the Apes

Wonder Woman — WINNER

 

BEST COMEDY

The Big Sick — WINNER

The Disaster Artist

Girls Trip

I, Tonya

Lady Bird

 

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY

Steve Carell – Battle of the Sexes

James Franco – The Disaster Artist — WINNER

Chris Hemsworth – Thor: Ragnarok

Kumail Nanjiani – The Big Sick

Adam Sandler – The Meyerowitz Stories (New and Selected)

 

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY

Tiffany Haddish – Girls Trip

Zoe Kazan – The Big Sick

Margot Robbie – I, Tonya — WINNER

Saoirse Ronan – Lady Bird

Emma Stone – Battle of the Sexes

BEST SCI-FI OR HORROR MOVIE

Blade Runner 2049

Get Out — WINNER

It

The Shape of Water

 

BEST SONG

“Evermore” – Beauty and the Beast

“Mystery of Love” – Call Me by Your Name

“Remember Me” – Coco — WINNER

“Stand Up for Something” – Marshall

“This Is Me” – The Greatest Showman

 

BEST SCORE

Alexandre Desplat – The Shape of Water — WINNER

Jonny Greenwood – Phantom Thread

Dario Marianelli – Darkest Hour

Benjamin Wallfisch and Hans Zimmer – Blade Runner 2049

John Williams – The Post

Hans Zimmer – Dunkirk

 

TELEVISION CATEGORIES

 

Best Drama Series

American Gods (Starz)

The Crown (Netflix)

Game of Thrones (HBO)

The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) — WINNER

Stranger Things (Netflix)

This Is Us (NBC)

 

Best Actor in a Drama Series

Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us (NBC) — WINNER

Paul Giamatti – Billions (Showtime)

Freddie Highmore – Bates Motel (A&E)

Ian McShane – American Gods (Starz)

Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul (AMC)

Liev Schreiber – Ray Donovan (Showtime)

 

Best Actress in a Drama Series

Caitriona Balfe – Outlander (Starz)

Christine Baranski – The Good Fight (CBS All Access)

Claire Foy – The Crown (Netflix)

Tatiana Maslany – Orphan Black (BBC America)

Elisabeth Moss – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) — WINNER

Robin Wright – House of Cards (Netflix)

 

Best Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Bobby Cannavale – Mr. Robot (USA)

Asia Kate Dillon – Billions (Showtime)

Peter Dinklage – Game of Thrones (HBO)

David Harbour – Stranger Things (Netflix) — WINNER

Delroy Lindo – The Good Fight (CBS All Access)

Michael McKean – Better Call Saul (AMC)

 

Best Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Gillian Anderson – American Gods (Starz)

Emilia Clarke – Game of Thrones (HBO)

Ann Dowd – The Handmaid’s Tale (Hulu) — WINNER

Cush Jumbo – The Good Fight (CBS All Access)

Margo Martindale – Sneaky Pete (Amazon)

Chrissy Metz – This Is Us (NBC)

 

Best Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory (CBS)

Black-ish (ABC)

GLOW (Netflix)

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) — WINNER

Modern Family (ABC)

Patriot (Amazon)

 

Best Actor in a Comedy Series

Anthony Anderson – Black-ish (ABC)

Aziz Ansari – Master of None (Netflix)

Hank Azaria – Brockmire (IFC)

Ted Danson – The Good Place (NBC) — WINNER

Thomas Middleditch – Silicon Valley (HBO)

Randall Park – Fresh Off the Boat (ABC)

 

Best Actress in a Comedy Series

Kristen Bell – The Good Place (NBC)

Alison Brie – GLOW (Netflix)

Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon) — WINNER

Sutton Foster – Younger (TV Land)

Ellie Kemper – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)

Constance Wu – Fresh Off the Boat (ABC)

 

Best Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Tituss Burgess – Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt (Netflix)

Walton Goggins – Vice Principals (HBO) — WINNER

Sean Hayes – Will & Grace (NBC)

Marc Maron – GLOW (Netflix)

Kumail Nanjiani – Silicon Valley (HBO)

Ed O’Neill – Modern Family (ABC)

 

Best Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Mayim Bialik – The Big Bang Theory (CBS) — WINNER

Alex Borstein – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (Amazon)

Betty Gilpin – GLOW (Netflix)

Jenifer Lewis – Black-ish (ABC)

Alessandra Mastronardi – Master of None (Netflix)

Rita Moreno – One Day at a Time (Netflix)

 

Best Limited Series

American Vandal (Netflix)

Big Little Lies (HBO) — WINNER

Fargo (FX)

Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)

Godless (Netflix)

The Long Road Home (National Geographic)

 

Best Movie Made for TV

Flint (Lifetime)

I Am Elizabeth Smart (Lifetime)

The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks (HBO)

Sherlock: The Lying Detective (PBS)

The Wizard of Lies (HBO) — WINNER

 

Best Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series

Jeff Daniels – Godless (Netflix)

Robert De Niro – The Wizard of Lies (HBO)

Ewan McGregor – Fargo (FX) — WINNER

Jack O’Connell – Godless (Netflix)

Evan Peters – American Horror Story: Cult (FX)

Bill Pullman – The Sinner (USA)

Jimmy Tatro – American Vandal (Netflix)

 

Best Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series

Jessica Biel – The Sinner (USA)

Alana Boden – I Am Elizabeth Smart (Lifetime)

Carrie Coon – Fargo (FX)

Nicole Kidman – Big Little Lies (HBO) — WINNER

Jessica Lange – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)

Reese Witherspoon – Big Little Lies (HBO)

 

Best Supporting Actor in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series

Johnny Flynn – Genius (National Geographic)

Benito Martinez – American Crime (ABC)

Alfred Molina – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)

Alexander Skarsgård – Big Little Lies (HBO) — WINNER

David Thewlis – Fargo (FX)

Stanley Tucci – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)

 

Best Supporting Actress in a Movie Made for TV or Limited Series

Judy Davis – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)

Laura Dern – Big Little Lies (HBO) — WINNER

Jackie Hoffman – Feud: Bette and Joan (FX)

Regina King – American Crime (ABC)

Michelle Pfeiffer – The Wizard of Lies (HBO)

Mary Elizabeth Winstead – Fargo (FX)

 

Best Talk Show

Ellen (NBC)

Harry (Syndicated)

Jimmy Kimmel Live! (ABC) — WINNER

The Late Late Show with James Corden (CBS)

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (NBC)

Watch What Happens Live with Andy Cohen (BRAVO)

 

Best Animated Series

Archer (FX)

Bob’s Burgers (FOX)

BoJack Horseman (Netflix)

Danger & Eggs (Amazon)

Rick and Morty (Adult Swim) — WINNER

The Simpsons (FOX)

 

Best Unstructured Reality Series

Born This Way (A&E) — WINNER

Ice Road Truckers (History)

Intervention (A&E)

Live PD (A&E)

Ride with Norman Reedus (AMC)

Teen Mom (MTV)

 

Best Structured Reality Series

The Carbonaro Effect (truTV)

Fixer Upper (HGTV)

The Profit (CNBC)

Shark Tank (ABC) — WINNER

Undercover Boss (CBS)

Who Do You Think You Are? (TLC)

 

Best Reality Competition Series

America’s Got Talent (NBC)

Chopped (Food Network)

Dancing with the Stars (ABC)

Project Runway (Lifetime)

RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1)

The Voice (NBC) — WINNER

 

Best Reality Show Host

Ted Allen – Chopped (Food Network)

Tyra Banks – America’s Got Talent (NBC)

Tom Bergeron – Dancing with the Stars (ABC)

Cat Deeley – So You Think You Can Dance (FOX)

Joanna and Chip Gaines – Fixer Upper (HGTV)

RuPaul – RuPaul’s Drag Race (VH1) — WINNER

 

annygalinou@cozyhome.gr

Journalist, blogger, dreamer... Believe you can. And you're halfway there!